KINDERGARTEN

Click on teachers name for class website and Email

1st GRADE

Click on teachers name for class website and Email

2nd GRADE

Click on teachers name for class website and Email

3rd GRADE

Click on teachers name for class website and Email

4th GRADE

Click on teachers name for class website and Email

5th GRADE

Click on teachers name for class website and Email

6th / 7th / 8th GRADE

Click on teachers name for class website and Email
ELA

Layda Lamons

MATH

Betty Colon

Science

Victoria Ramdeen

SPED-Collaboration

Diana Molina

Spanish

Grete Enriquez

Intensive Reading

Elizabeth Molinare

MATH

Sharon Blake

Science

Brittney Baboram

SS – World History /American History/Civics

Elizabeth Moore

Electives

Ambar Vazquez

PE

Michael Fernandez

ELA

Mayleen Williams

MATH

Patricia Serrano

Science and Social Studies

Ericka Concepcion

Business/Python Coding

Christopher Matus

Dance and Intensive Reading

Lucia Martinez

Student Services

Click on teachers name for class website and Email
Special Education Teacher

Samantha Brown

Special Education Teacher

Esther Washington

Tier 3 Reading Endors

Cristina Palenque

Special Education Teacher

Jennifer Perez de Alejo

Special Education Teacher

Carmen Munoz-Schira

Special Areas

Click on teachers name for class website and Email
Special Education Teacher

Samantha Brown

PE

Guillermo Uribe

MUSIC

Monica Cisneros

Special Education Teacher

Esther Washington

PE

Anarelis Gonzalez Lopez

Spanish

Mayte Tan

Special Education Teacher

Jennifer Perez de Alejo

ART

Christina Perezmora

Spanish

Andres Marin

Special Education Teacher

Carmen Munoz-Schira

ART / Music

Andeliz Galardy

Instructional Coaches

Click on name for Email
Science Coach

Marlene Lorie

Student Services: ESOL

Yvette Silva

ELA Coach

Idelis Alegria

Curriculm Lead

Erica Tabares

Student Services: ESE

Instructional Support

Click on name for Email
School Event Coordinator

Suzette Pembleton

Ashley Herrera

Registrar

Sandra Linares

Office: Administrative Assistant

Jessica Velez

Dean of Discipline

Sabrena Payne

Aftercare Director

Irisney Morejon

Office: Receptionist

Sabrina Navarro

Claudia Colorado

Counselor

Aurora Sosa Alfonso

Font Resize